BB. CAMARINES NORTE CORONATION NIGHT RESULTS

BB. CAMARINES NORTE CORONATION NIGHT RESULTS

Photo Credits to Roden Rosario

Daet, Camarines Norte (April 11, 2015) – The Bb. Camarines Norte 2015 Pageant Night successfully concluded last night, April 10, 2015 at the Camarines Norte Agro-Sports Center.  It was part of the activities of the 11th Bantayog and 95th Foundation Anniversary of Camarines Norte.

The Pageant Night was a night of grace and fashion showcasing the beauty and talents of Camnorteños. The said event was graced by Governor Egay Tallado and First Lady Josie Tallado together with Vice-Governor Jonah Pimentel and wife Bembem Venida -Pimentel.  Also present was Board Member Pamela Pardo, Chairman of Committee on Tourism; Mr. Mariano “Bong” Palma, Camarines Norte Provincial Tourism Officer, and Ms. Jing Calimlim, CAO and Overall Coordinator of Bantayog Festival 2015.  Also present during the pageant was Board Member Gerry Quiñones.

The night was made even brighter by the presence of former vocalist of Rivermaya and recently been one of the contestants in “The Voice of the Philippines”  and a native of Brgy. Manguisoc, Mercedes, Camarines Norte… Mr. Jason Fernandez.   He serenaded the 18 lovely candidates  and before the program ends he rendered  another song for all the Camnorteños present during the pageant night.

608-2

Photo Credits to Roden Rosario

The Pageant Night’s results were as follows:

MINOR / CORPORATE AWARDS :

Ms. Congeniality & Ms. BDO                    –     Candidate No. 11   JEZZA MAE PALO of Sta. Elena

Ms. Photogenic & Ms. Fotograce             –     Candidate No. 16   SHAINA GACO of Mercedes

Ms. Juicy Girl                                                 –     Candidate No. 16   SHAINA GACO of Mercedes

Ms. Avon                                                         –     Candidate No. 16   SHAINA GACO of Mercedes

Best in Production Number                        –     Candidate No. 9   CARMELA MICHELLE DOLMER of Vinzons

Ms. Metrobank                                              –     Candidate No. 9   CARMELA MICHELLE DOLMER of Vinzons

Ms. 7-Eleven                                                  –     Candidate No. 9   CARMELA MICHELLE DOLMER of Vinzons

Ms. Caramel                                                   –     Candidate No. 9   CARMELA MICHELLE DOLMER of Vinzons

Ms. Willy & Sons                                          –     Candidate No. 9   CARMELA MICHELLE DOLMER of Vinzons

Best in Festival Attire                                   –     Candidate No. 9   CARMELA MICHELLE DOLMER of Vinzons

Best in Swimsuit                                            –     Candidate No. 9   CARMELA MICHELLE DOLMER of Vinzons

Ms. Emirates Fashion                                 –     Candidate No. 9   CARMELA MICHELLE DOLMER of Vinzons

Ms. Silka                                                         –     Candidate No. 9   CARMELA MICHELLE DOLMER of Vinzons

And she will also represent Camarines Norte in the National Ms. Silka Competition

Ms. Arty Style Salon                                     –     Candidate No. 9   CARMELA MICHELLE DOLMER of Vinzons

Ms. Biogenic                                                  –     Candidate No. 7   FAITH KRISTEL DELA PASION of Vinzons

Ms. Don Aloysius Fashion Line              –     Candidate No. 18 KARLA MAE LAUSIN of Labo

Ms. Ding’s Creation                                    –     Candidate No. 18 KARLA MAE LAUSIN of Labo

Ms. Arty Style Salon                                    –     Candidate No. 17 NIKKA JOYCE PENOLIO of Daet

Ms. Abstract Salon                                      –     Candidate No. 17 NIKKA JOYCE PENOLIO of Daet

Best in Festival Costume Designer          –     Candidate No. 17 NIKKA JOYCE PENOLIO of Daet

Best in Evening Gown                                 –     Candidate No. 17 NIKKA JOYCE PENOLIO of Daet

Ms. Labo Shell                                              –     Candidate No. 17 NIKKA JOYCE PENOLIO of Daet

Ms. Emerald Hardware                              –     Candidate No. 17 NIKKA JOYCE PENOLIO of Daet

Ms. Ready to Wear by Jen                         –     Candidate No. 6 SARAH DE ARAO of ACLC – Daet

Ms. Tupperware Brands                             –     Candidate No. 6 SARAH DE ARAO of ACLC – Daet

Ms. Centro Department Store                   –     Candidate No. 10 MARIE FRANZ LUMINARIO of Sta.Elena

Ms. TM Texter’s Choice Award                –     Candidate No. 14 ARIANNE Q. BALABAGAN of Basud

Ms. Eson Japan Surplus                            –     Candidate No. 13 ANGELINE MARCO of Capalonga College

Ms. Edgardo Sinangag Plaza                   –     Candidate No. 8  SARRAH JEAN MANJARES of Daet

Ms. Arty Style Salon                                    –     Candidate No. 8   SARRAH JEAN MANJARES of Daet

MAJOR AWARDS:

2nd RUNNER – UP                                      –     Candidate No. 15  ALLYSSA HANNAH LUZARRAGA of Labo

1st RUNNER – UP                                       –     Candidate No. 16  SHAINA GACO of Mercedes

BB. TOURISM 2015                                    –     Candidate No. 7   FAITH KRISTEL DELA PASION of Vinzons

BB. BANTAYOG 2015                                 –     Candidate No. 17 NIKKA JOYCE PENOLIO of Daet

BB. CAMARINES NORTE 2015               –     Candidate No. 9   CARMELA MICHELLE DOLMER of Vinzons

608-3

Bb. Camarines Norte 2015, Ms. Carmela Michelle Guinto Dolmer with her Mom, Carmelita Guinto-Dolmer – Photo by Luigi Querubin

Eliza Llovit /Cres Adlawan

Camarines Norte News

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.