CAMNORTEÑO FINALISTS FOR GAWAD SIKLAB 2021 by THE DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

CAMNORTEÑO FINALISTS FOR GAWAD SIKLAB 2021 by THE DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

Camnorteño Finalists for the Gawad Siklab 2021 by the Department of Education (DepEd- Youth Formation) Congratulations and Goodluck!

Esperanza A. Badong (Vinzons Pilot Elementary School) – Supreme Pupil Government : Most Outstanding School Head Category

May be an image of 3 people, people standing and text that says 'GAWAD SIKLAB Supreme Pupil Government Most Outstanding School Head Agnes Emma Tayaban CAR -Ifugao KianganCen Kiangan Central School Esperanza A. Badong Region Camarines Norte Vinzons Pilot Elementary School RodelR Danganan Region Nueva Ecija Sta.Rita Elementary School DepED DEPARTMEN O EDUCATION'

Michelle A. Orsolino (Vinzons Pilot Elementary School – Supreme Pupil Government : Most Outstanding Teacher- Adviser Category

May be an image of 3 people, people standing and text

Teresita Ayala- Orendain (Vinzons Pilot High School) -Supreme Student Government : Most Outstanding School Head Category

May be an image of 3 people, people standing and text that says 'GAWAD SIKLAB Supreme Student Government Most Outstanding School Head Yusoph Thong A. Amino BARMM Cotabato City Notre Dame Village National High School Teresita Ayala-Orendain Region Camarines Norte Vinzons Pilot High School Glendale Ð. Lamiseria Region VIII Leyte Cabacungan National High School DEPARTMEN M DepED ENT O EDUCATION'

Rowena M. Bermas (Vinzons Pilot Elementary School) – YES- O : Most Outstanding Teacher- Adviser (Elementary) Category

May be an image of 3 people and text that says 'GAWAD SIKLAB National Greening Program YES-O Most Outstanding Teacher Adviser (Elementary) Rosana Cadiz Pasay Pascua Joan Elaine School Quemora Esteban ement School Rowena M. Bernas ES Watch the awarding ceremonies on OCTOBER15, 2021 PM PM f via DepEd Philippines, DepEd Tayo LIVE DepEdTayo Youth Formation Facebook page DepED'

Jasmine R. Plantado  (Vinzons Pilot Elementary School) – Supreme Pupil Government : Most Outstanding Student-Leader Category

May be an image of 3 people, people standing and text that says 'GAWAD SIKLAB Supreme Pupil Government Most Outstanding Student Leader Jazmine R. Plantado Region Camarine Norte Vinzons Pilot Elem School Ava Knoelle Fedelin RegionIV-B- Oriental Mindoro Juan Morente Sr. Memorial Pilot School Ma. Hershell o. Rodriguez Region IV-A- Laguna SanIElemen Isidro Elementary School DepED DEPARTME EDUCATION'

Dan Cedrick M. Salvanera  (Vinzons Pilot Elementary School)- YES- O Most Outstanding Student Leader (Elementary) Category

May be an image of ‎3 people, people standing and ‎text that says '‎GAWAD SIKLAB National Greening Program YES-O Most Outstanding Student Leader (Elementary) Dan Cedrick M. Salvanera Camar ۔ ntarySchoo Exzekel m. Ablo CARAGA, Agusan SANT TARY HOOL Ronalyn Rezare Region -A,LIPACIT MBA-QUEZONINTEGRATEDSCHO Watch the awarding ceremonies on OCTOBER1 15, 2021 PM PM via DepEd Philippines, DepEd Tayo DepEdTayo Youth Formation Facebook page LIVE DeBED EDUCATION‎'‎‎

Sofia Isabelle Abay (Vinzons Pilot High School)- YES- O Most Outstanding Student Leader (Secondary) Category

May be an image of 3 people and text

Let us watch and support them as they continue to inspire thousands of youth!

Watch the awarding ceremonies on October 15 at 1:00-5:00 pm live via DepEd Philippines, DepEd Tayo, and DepEd Tayo – Youth Formation!

#DepEdKabataan2021 #YFD2021 #YouthFormationDivision2021 #GawadSiklab2021 

Camarines Norte News
Andrea L. Madera

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *